cifra de beneficio realizado

English translation: Realized earnings figure

14:52 Jan 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cifra de beneficio realizado
Cifra de beneficios: realizado o total
leti
English translation:Realized earnings figure
Explanation:
Earnings figure: realized or total
[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Financial Outlook_6_30_03_all percentiles. ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... earnings account in the Permanent Fund • It is retained there until appropriated
by the legislature Pg 4 Permanent Fund realized earnings account $ billions ...
media.apfc.org/iceimages/homeobjects/ACF8D.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 202-080 AnnualReport.jc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 30 -3.44 12/31 -4.93 1/31 -5.35 2/28 -5.19 3/31 -0.68 4/30 3.32 5/31 4.46 6/30 Total
Fund return ed from appropriation and the realized earnings account, which ...
media.apfc.org/iceimages/library/03anreport_exec.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from media.apfc.org ]

Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation -- TopWhere
... These so-called "surplus earnings" remain in the Fund's unreserved realized
earnings account until the legislature decides what to do with them. ...
www.apfc.org/apfc/TopWhere.cfm?s=3 - 22k - Jan 8, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation -- Q&A
... The second part is realized earnings, which is the cash that the Fund receives
as income from investments or as profits from the sale of investments. ...
www.apfc.org/pomv/Q&A.cfm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.apfc.org ]

PR Newswire: Donald Rowe Profiles the Following Stocks: ATVI, CVH ...
... increase from last year, while the industry is expecting earnings growth of only
1%. Over the past three quarters, the company has realized earnings growth of ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m4PRN/2002_August_26/ 90833868/p1/article.jhtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Zacks Investment Research: Profit from the Pros
... Over the past two quarters, Comtech Telecommunications has realized earnings
growth of 760% and 1,100% on sales increases of 67% and 39%, respectively. ...
www.zacks.com/experts/featured/ view_article.php?art_id=664&newsletter_id=7 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Zacks Investment Research: Profit from the Pros
... Over the past three quarters, Altera has realized earnings growth of 60%,
133%, and 20% on sales increases of 13%, 11%, and 3%, respectively. ...
www.zacks.com/experts/featured/ view_article.php?art_id=612&newsletter_id=7 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zacks.com ]

[PDF] Proposed ASCC Position 20 Place a “Percent of Market Value” ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Alaska Permanent Fund on the 2004 Ballot POSITION STATEMENT The Alaska State Chamber
of Commerce recognizes that the current “Realized Earnings” method for ...
www.alaskachamber.com/artman/publish/positions/20.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] C:\WINDOWS\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\S5Y3C1Y3\USPS02-03 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in access charges (which are the prices inter-exchange carriers pay for network access),
it was permitted to keep a fraction of realized earnings in excess of ...
www.ustreas.gov/offices/domestic-finance/ usps/testimony-docs/Sappington.pdf - Similar pages

Resource Development Council for Alaska, Inc.
... are going to hear from our counsel on February 26th whether the earnings of the Fund
for purpose of payout for dividend include only realized earnings or both ...
www.akrdc.org/membership/events/breakfast/ 0203/wohlforth/notes.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Realized earnings figure
Marian Greenfield
5benefits received figure
Henry Hinds
4Net income or earnings
Danny041 (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Realized earnings figure


Explanation:
Earnings figure: realized or total
[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Financial Outlook_6_30_03_all percentiles. ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... earnings account in the Permanent Fund • It is retained there until appropriated
by the legislature Pg 4 Permanent Fund realized earnings account $ billions ...
media.apfc.org/iceimages/homeobjects/ACF8D.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 202-080 AnnualReport.jc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 30 -3.44 12/31 -4.93 1/31 -5.35 2/28 -5.19 3/31 -0.68 4/30 3.32 5/31 4.46 6/30 Total
Fund return ed from appropriation and the realized earnings account, which ...
media.apfc.org/iceimages/library/03anreport_exec.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from media.apfc.org ]

Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation -- TopWhere
... These so-called "surplus earnings" remain in the Fund's unreserved realized
earnings account until the legislature decides what to do with them. ...
www.apfc.org/apfc/TopWhere.cfm?s=3 - 22k - Jan 8, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation -- Q&A
... The second part is realized earnings, which is the cash that the Fund receives
as income from investments or as profits from the sale of investments. ...
www.apfc.org/pomv/Q&A.cfm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.apfc.org ]

PR Newswire: Donald Rowe Profiles the Following Stocks: ATVI, CVH ...
... increase from last year, while the industry is expecting earnings growth of only
1%. Over the past three quarters, the company has realized earnings growth of ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m4PRN/2002_August_26/ 90833868/p1/article.jhtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Zacks Investment Research: Profit from the Pros
... Over the past two quarters, Comtech Telecommunications has realized earnings
growth of 760% and 1,100% on sales increases of 67% and 39%, respectively. ...
www.zacks.com/experts/featured/ view_article.php?art_id=664&newsletter_id=7 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Zacks Investment Research: Profit from the Pros
... Over the past three quarters, Altera has realized earnings growth of 60%,
133%, and 20% on sales increases of 13%, 11%, and 3%, respectively. ...
www.zacks.com/experts/featured/ view_article.php?art_id=612&newsletter_id=7 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zacks.com ]

[PDF] Proposed ASCC Position 20 Place a “Percent of Market Value” ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Alaska Permanent Fund on the 2004 Ballot POSITION STATEMENT The Alaska State Chamber
of Commerce recognizes that the current “Realized Earnings” method for ...
www.alaskachamber.com/artman/publish/positions/20.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] C:\WINDOWS\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\S5Y3C1Y3\USPS02-03 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in access charges (which are the prices inter-exchange carriers pay for network access),
it was permitted to keep a fraction of realized earnings in excess of ...
www.ustreas.gov/offices/domestic-finance/ usps/testimony-docs/Sappington.pdf - Similar pages

Resource Development Council for Alaska, Inc.
... are going to hear from our counsel on February 26th whether the earnings of the Fund
for purpose of payout for dividend include only realized earnings or both ...
www.akrdc.org/membership/events/breakfast/ 0203/wohlforth/notes.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
40 mins

agree  luzba
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benefits received figure


Explanation:
Cifra de beneficios: realizado o total

Benefits figure: received or total

Es como debe salir en el ejemplo, no lo que puse arriba.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Net income or earnings


Explanation:
Net income or earnings.

On an income statement that would be the bottom line. (the realized profit).

Luck.

Danny041 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search