carrera de Contaduría Pública

English translation: Career in Public Accounting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Carrera de Contaduria Pública
English translation:Career in Public Accounting
Entered by: Abigail Marquez

06:05 Jan 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: carrera de Contaduría Pública
Podrian ayudar con esta frase
Gracias
Abigail Marquez
Career in Public Accounting
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alex Zelkind (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Career in Public Accounting
Alex Zelkind (X)
4Public Accountancy
Adriana Torres


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Career in Public Accounting


Explanation:
...

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 58

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrera de Contaduría Pública
Public Accountancy


Explanation:
Another option.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search