aparato productivo

English translation: productive system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aparato productivo
English translation:productive system
Entered by: Asuncion Ferrer

14:42 Jan 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: aparato productivo
La situación del sistema financiero se agudizó en 1999 con la paralización del aparato productivo, la salida de capitales, la débil supervisión y las malas prácticas bancarias.
Asuncion Ferrer
productivity //productive system/machine
Explanation:
a posibility!
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4productivity //productive system/machine
Adela Van Gils
4production system
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production system


Explanation:
My reading.
HTH,
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3883

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productivity //productive system/machine


Explanation:
a posibility!

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search