liberación del aval a la AEAT"

English translation: present the petition for release of guarantee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:realizar la presentación y liberación del aval
English translation:present the petition for release of guarantee
Entered by: Parrot

10:26 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: liberación del aval a la AEAT"
"Realizar ahora la presentación y liberación del aval a la AEAT"
SpanTran
(present the petition for) release of guarantee
Explanation:
The person presenting does not by himself release the guarantee (given in collateral for sums owed). Sample form below:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you! Hanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5release of the security/aval...
buadog
4(present the petition for) release of guarantee
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
release of the security/aval...


Explanation:
Proceed immediately with the filing and release of the security/collateral/aval with the AEAT (Agencia Estatal de Administración Tributaria)

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liberación del aval a la AEAT
(present the petition for) release of guarantee


Explanation:
The person presenting does not by himself release the guarantee (given in collateral for sums owed). Sample form below:


    Reference: http://www.mcyt.es/profit/Documentacion/2002/SOLICITUD%20DE%...
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both of you! Hanna




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search