habilidades propias de un multiplicador

English translation: the skills of a trainer of trainees (ToT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:habilidades propias de un multiplicador
English translation:the skills of a trainer of trainees (ToT)
Entered by: Jo Mayr

23:54 Apr 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Meeting between companies
Spanish term or phrase: habilidades propias de un multiplicador
ABC plantea su entendimiento del entrenamiento en el sentido que este debe preparer a los entrenados en forma completa sobre el sistema y a la vez en fomentarles las habilidades propias de un multiplicador. También plantea a XYZ las inquietudes observadas en particular en el curso del día de hoy y solicita tenerlos en cuenta para mejorar el entrenamiento y lograr el objetivo.
alebriones
the skills of a trainer of trainees (ToT)
Explanation:
I would take this...

Central Procurement Technical Unit - Procurement Management ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in the TOT program as well as for conducting the National Training. ... to attend the TOT – 3 that will be held in ITC-ILO headquarter in Italy. ...
www.cptu.gov.bd/PMCTraining.aspx - 93k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] ILO RESPONSES AND CONTRIBUTIONS TO INDONESIA EARTHQUAKE AND TSUNAMIS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Under the ILO’s Youth Employment Programme, the first Training of Trainers (ToT) on. Start and Improve Your Business (SIYB) was started on 14 February ...
www.ilo.org/public/english/region/ asro/bangkok/download/yr2005/tsunami_indonesia.pdf - Páginas similares

ILO - Employment - Job Creation and Enterprise Development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... as well as feedback on training of trainers (TOTs) are collected. ... TOT daily reaction form, Assess satisfaction level of SIYB trainers on a daily ...
www.ilo.org/dyn/empent/empent.portal?p_ docid=SIYBMONITOR&p_prog=S&p_subprog=BD
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the skills of a trainer of trainees (ToT)
Jo Mayr
3 +1Characteristic skills of a multiplier
Gabriela González


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Characteristic skills of a multiplier


Explanation:
...and also to encourage them to acquire the characteristic skills of a multiplier.

Es una sugerencia.
"Multiplier" se utiliza en finanzas.

Gabriela González
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the skills of a trainer of trainees (ToT)


Explanation:
I would take this...

Central Procurement Technical Unit - Procurement Management ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in the TOT program as well as for conducting the National Training. ... to attend the TOT – 3 that will be held in ITC-ILO headquarter in Italy. ...
www.cptu.gov.bd/PMCTraining.aspx - 93k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] ILO RESPONSES AND CONTRIBUTIONS TO INDONESIA EARTHQUAKE AND TSUNAMIS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Under the ILO’s Youth Employment Programme, the first Training of Trainers (ToT) on. Start and Improve Your Business (SIYB) was started on 14 February ...
www.ilo.org/public/english/region/ asro/bangkok/download/yr2005/tsunami_indonesia.pdf - Páginas similares

ILO - Employment - Job Creation and Enterprise Development - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... as well as feedback on training of trainers (TOTs) are collected. ... TOT daily reaction form, Assess satisfaction level of SIYB trainers on a daily ...
www.ilo.org/dyn/empent/empent.portal?p_ docid=SIYBMONITOR&p_prog=S&p_subprog=BD


Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Me parece lo más probable, ya que están hablando de "entrenamiento" y "entrenados".
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana; y saludos a la gran ciudad!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search