Para su respuesta

English translation: Reply to:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Para su respuesta
English translation:Reply to:
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

05:26 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Para su respuesta
On a Fax Cover Sheet:

Para su respuesta: [email address, fax and phone number of sender]
Dan Culhane
Reply to:
Explanation:
good choice...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Reply to:
Gustavo Caldas
5 +1Please answer to:
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5Please contact us at
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
4For your reply/ answer
Сергей Лузан
4Please reply to either of the following:
Lydia Tilt (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please answer to:


Explanation:
It is not an exact translation, it's a version. "For your answer" or anything similar would not make any sense. Good luck to you.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): Saludos, Gabo ¶:^)
10 mins
  -> Hola mano, estoy trasnochado de corto paseo por estos lados y lo vi traduciendo "sombrerazo" al inglés. Por acá eso sería cuando le pegan a uno bien duro con un sombrero (mexicano, cuate). Un abrazo.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please contact us at


Explanation:
La expresión es de uso corriente, y se evita la posible ambigüedad de 'answer to - responder ante'.

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please reply to either of the following:


Explanation:
Good luck:)

Lydia Tilt (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reply to:


Explanation:
good choice...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
41 mins

agree  Patrice
5 hrs

agree  marybro
10 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For your reply/ answer


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Dan Culhane!
email aliases
... If you click on the advanced options then you will have a section filled in
for your reply email address. To change Internet Mail so that the email has ...
support.netcentral.co.uk/email/email_aliases.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

I get you telling me I am joking and lying
... I gave up waiting for your reply email so I went past work. I have broken the
payment into two parts as you requested. ...
baita.mugu.co.uk/u_view_email. php?scamnumber=6&emailnumber=66 - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] All students and employees of the University of Maastricht have a ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... The Options sheet contains several options for your reply email:. Show Cc:
Selecting this option will make the CC field be displayed in the Reply mail ...
www.icts.unimaas.nl/.../wegwijzer/gebruikersinstructies/ handleidingen/Manual%20webaccess%20WinXPUK.doc



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+%22For+...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+%22For+...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search