suscibiendo los acuerdos complementarios al presente como así también susbribir

English translation: executing agreements complementary hereto, as well as executing a shareholder agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suscibiendo los acuerdos complementarios al presente como así también susbribir
English translation:executing agreements complementary hereto, as well as executing a shareholder agreement
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

11:24 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: suscibiendo los acuerdos complementarios al presente como así también susbribir
...un acuerdo de accionistas.

En este contrato comercial aparecen dos *suscribe*, estoy en duda sobre cómo traducirlos.
MariaW
executing agreements complementary hereto, as well as executing a shareholder agreeme
Explanation:
Divorce Source: SMALL BUSINESSES AND THE DATE OF VALUATION Husbands attempt to shelter his stock shares from the claims of judgment creditors by executing a shareholder agreement which absolutely barred all ...
www.divorcesource.com/research/ edj/closelyheldcorp/94apr45.shtml

FindLaw - Joint Venture Agreement - Georgia-Pacific Corp ...... executing agreements (in form and substance reasonably satisfactory to ... any dispute among the Members hereto, including disputes related to the ...
cobrands.contracts.findlaw.com/agreements/ georgiapacific/wisconsin.jv.1999.10.04.html -

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Tax Sharing and ...... (vi) executing agreements with the Taxing Authority or other documents ... and signed by each of the Parties hereto, and then such modification, ...
contracts.onecle.com/choicepoint/ equifax.tax.1997.07.shtml -

[PDF] Model Commercial Paper Dealer Agreement ... Addendum hereto, which are executing agreements with the Issuer ... is not included in this representation or in the related paragraph in the Model ...
www.bondmarkets.com/agrees/model_ commercial

[PDF] James Bay and Northern Qu ec Agreement and Complementary AgreementsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... James Bay and Northern Québec agreement and complementary agreements. 1998 ed. Issued also in French under title: Convention de la Baie-James et du Nord ...
www.ainc-inac.gc.ca/pr/agr/que/jbnq1_e.PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ainc-inac.gc.ca ]


Cooperative Accreditation Initiative... are eligible for Complementary agreements since their accreditation ... Accrediting organizations that establish Complementary agreements with the Joint ...
www.jcaho.org/about us/government relations/ cooperative+accreditation+initiative.htm -


Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1executing agreements complementary hereto, as well as executing a shareholder agreeme
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5signing the suplementary agreements hereto, as well as signing...
María Isabel Vazquez
4subscribing the complementary agreements to this one, as well as a...
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suscibiendo los acuerdos complementarios al presente como así también susbribir
subscribing the complementary agreements to this one, as well as a...


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suscibiendo los acuerdos complementarios al presente como así también susbribir
signing the suplementary agreements hereto, as well as signing...


Explanation:
También podría traducirse como "entering into", ya que en realidad suscribir aquí significa celebrarlos.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suscibiendo los acuerdos complementarios al presente como así también susbribir
executing agreements complementary hereto, as well as executing a shareholder agreeme


Explanation:
Divorce Source: SMALL BUSINESSES AND THE DATE OF VALUATION Husbands attempt to shelter his stock shares from the claims of judgment creditors by executing a shareholder agreement which absolutely barred all ...
www.divorcesource.com/research/ edj/closelyheldcorp/94apr45.shtml

FindLaw - Joint Venture Agreement - Georgia-Pacific Corp ...... executing agreements (in form and substance reasonably satisfactory to ... any dispute among the Members hereto, including disputes related to the ...
cobrands.contracts.findlaw.com/agreements/ georgiapacific/wisconsin.jv.1999.10.04.html -

Sample Contracts and Business Forms - Tax Sharing and ...... (vi) executing agreements with the Taxing Authority or other documents ... and signed by each of the Parties hereto, and then such modification, ...
contracts.onecle.com/choicepoint/ equifax.tax.1997.07.shtml -

[PDF] Model Commercial Paper Dealer Agreement ... Addendum hereto, which are executing agreements with the Issuer ... is not included in this representation or in the related paragraph in the Model ...
www.bondmarkets.com/agrees/model_ commercial

[PDF] James Bay and Northern Qu ec Agreement and Complementary AgreementsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... James Bay and Northern Québec agreement and complementary agreements. 1998 ed. Issued also in French under title: Convention de la Baie-James et du Nord ...
www.ainc-inac.gc.ca/pr/agr/que/jbnq1_e.PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ainc-inac.gc.ca ]


Cooperative Accreditation Initiative... are eligible for Complementary agreements since their accreditation ... Accrediting organizations that establish Complementary agreements with the Joint ...
www.jcaho.org/about us/government relations/ cooperative+accreditation+initiative.htm -




Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, clb




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search