banda de consumo

English translation: consumption bracket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:banda de consumo
English translation:consumption bracket
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

17:25 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: banda de consumo
..una valoración de costes basada en el consumo real de recursos utilizados por los diversos servicios y el precio unitario de estos recursos en una banda de consumo.

Gracias de antemano.
Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
consumption bracket
Explanation:
Hydro-Québec - Business Customers
... and the first consumption bracket will cover the first 13200 kWh rather than
... consumption bracket are prorated to the number of days in the period. ...
www.hydroquebec.com/business/ typique/structure_tarifg.html -

Letter Ms No. 100 Dated 7.6.2004 of Energy Dept, Tamil Nadu
... the tariff will be Rs. 0.65 for the consumption bracket 0 to 25 units per
month and Rs. 0.75 for the consumption bracket 26 - 50 units. ...
www.tn.gov.in/gorders/energy-e-100-2004.htm -

CNE
... consumers with supply at P>60 bars in each consumption bracket. ... of the
trading company's consumers corresponding to the consumption bracket i. ...
www.cne.es/ingles/mercado_gas_tarifas_peajes.html -

[PDF] CITY OF SANFORD
... User Consumption Bracket. Water Charges. (Inside). Water Charges. (Outside)
... User Consumption Bracket. Sewer Charges. (Inside). Sewer Charges ...
www.sanfordnc.net/Finance/budget ordinance.pdf
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4consumption bracket
Margarita Palatnik (X)
3consumption spread
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumption spread


Explanation:
consumption spread

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consumption bracket


Explanation:
Hydro-Québec - Business Customers
... and the first consumption bracket will cover the first 13200 kWh rather than
... consumption bracket are prorated to the number of days in the period. ...
www.hydroquebec.com/business/ typique/structure_tarifg.html -

Letter Ms No. 100 Dated 7.6.2004 of Energy Dept, Tamil Nadu
... the tariff will be Rs. 0.65 for the consumption bracket 0 to 25 units per
month and Rs. 0.75 for the consumption bracket 26 - 50 units. ...
www.tn.gov.in/gorders/energy-e-100-2004.htm -

CNE
... consumers with supply at P>60 bars in each consumption bracket. ... of the
trading company's consumers corresponding to the consumption bracket i. ...
www.cne.es/ingles/mercado_gas_tarifas_peajes.html -

[PDF] CITY OF SANFORD
... User Consumption Bracket. Water Charges. (Inside). Water Charges. (Outside)
... User Consumption Bracket. Sewer Charges. (Inside). Sewer Charges ...
www.sanfordnc.net/Finance/budget ordinance.pdf


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo :-)

agree  Clara Nino
1 hr
  -> Gracias, clisaz

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria Carla!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search