se aplican criterios diferenciados de aportes

English translation: different contribution criteria are applied

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se aplican criterios diferenciados de aportes
English translation:different contribution criteria are applied
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

17:37 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se aplican criterios diferenciados de aportes
"...para evitar que el Fondo de Estabilización Macroeconómica se desvirtúe en un Fondo de Ahorro **se aplican criterios diferenciados de aportes**: la República y las regiones deben aportar el 100% del exceso, y XXX solamente el 50%. Además, se rescató el criterio de simetría en las reglas en tanto que éstas aplican tanto para el retiro de fondos como para el cálculo de los aportes. "
Yvonne Becker
different contribution criteria are applied
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Tenía la duda con "diferenciado" en inglés, pero el apoyo a tu opción lo deja claro. ¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4different contribution criteria are applied
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5"different contribution criteria applicable
Beta Cummins
4differentiated criteria
Maria


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
different contribution criteria are applied


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Tenía la duda con "diferenciado" en inglés, pero el apoyo a tu opción lo deja claro. ¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  canaria
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Canaria

agree  Clara Nino
1 hr
  -> Gracias, clisaz

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente... :-)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria Carla

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"different contribution criteria applicable


Explanation:
ditto
Good luck ; )

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differentiated criteria


Explanation:
Again, based on the "business jargon".

Model for Leased Line International Price Comparisons
... 2. using less differentiated criteria: the proposed methodology is too complex
... Using less differentiated criteria would jeopardise a key goal of the ...
www.regtp.de/en/reg_tele/in_05-05-02-00-00_m/01/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

GOVERNMENT ACCEPTS RECOMMENDATIONS FOR A FLEXIBLE AND ...
GOVERNMENT ACCEPTS RECOMMENDATIONS FOR A FLEXIBLE AND DIFFERENTIATED ... of their
admission criteria, leading eventually to full autonomy in admissions. ...
www.moe.gov.sg/press/2004/pr20040228.htm - 32k - Apr 19, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

GOVERNMENT ACCEPTS RECOMMENDATIONS FOR A FLEXIBLE AND ...
GOVERNMENT ACCEPTS RECOMMENDATIONS FOR A FLEXIBLE AND DIFFERENTIATED UNIVERSITY
... You will be assessed based on additional admission criteria such as ...
www.moe.gov.sg/corporate/el_uas.htm - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Investment Criteria - Business Incubator - Holding Company ...
... general suitability of investment opportunities based on the criteria below.
... Differentiated Product or Services. The company offers proprietary or ...
www.gaebler.com/Gaebler_Criteria.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

New World Ventures
... We focus on the criteria necessary for building great companies and long-term
value. ... Demonstrated Product Demand and Differentiated Technology ...
www.newworldvc.com/investment/index.cfm - 16k - Apr 20, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search