Supuestos de retiros

English translation: withdrawal items

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Supuestos de retiros
English translation:withdrawal items
Entered by: David Hollywood

04:05 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Supuestos de retiros
Aparece como título de una columna en la que se especifica las razones económicas bajo las cuales está autorizado el retiro del fondo de estabilización macroeconómica.

"**Supuestos de retiros**: 1) Disminución de la suma de los ingresos totales, cualquiera sea su origen, respecto del promedio de dichos ingresos recaudados en los últimos tres años calendario; y 2) Estado de Emergencia Económica."
Yvonne Becker
(withdrawal) items
Explanation:
supuestos here = items
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(withdrawal) items
David Hollywood
3 +3circumstances for withdrawals
Daniel Burns
4justification of withdrawal
bigedsenior
4withdrawal assumptions
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(withdrawal) items


Explanation:
supuestos here = items

David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
6 hrs

agree  sonja29 (X)
7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
circumstances for withdrawals


Explanation:
circumstances justifying withdrawals

Daniel Burns
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatty: I agree
3 hrs

agree  canaria
3 hrs

agree  sonja29 (X)
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withdrawal assumptions


Explanation:
Why not?

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justification of withdrawal


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 323




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search