Contador General

English translation: general accountant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contador General
English translation:general accountant
Entered by: posada

23:18 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Contador General
Same company report on its code of ethics. Any suggestions please?
Jill Renwick
general accountant
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Thanks very much, have gone for this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11general accountant
posada
5 +1General Bookkeeper
Joao Andre Madeira
4Accountant
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
general accountant


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks very much, have gone for this.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
23 mins

agree  Richard Cadena
25 mins

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
38 mins

agree  SandraV
1 hr

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr

agree  colemh
1 hr

agree  marybro
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  David Hollywood
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs

agree  carhutch
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Bookkeeper


Explanation:
That's it:)

Joao Andre Madeira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatty: I agree
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Tatty :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accountant


Explanation:
...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search