I.V.A responsable inscripto

English translation: registered VAT payer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:I.V.A responsable inscripto
English translation:registered VAT payer
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

16:39 Apr 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: I.V.A responsable inscripto
it is used associated with VAT
mmasia
registered VAT payer
Explanation:
this is how I'd put it
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3VAT registered taxpayer
Claudia Martel
4 +4registered VAT payer
Cecilia Della Croce
5VAT Registered Tax Payer
Gabriela González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
VAT registered taxpayer


Explanation:
:o)

Claudia Martel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felizfeliz
33 mins
  -> Gracias, felizfeliz.

agree  María Isabel Vazquez: Sí. El responsable es el contribuyente, taxpayer...
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Isabel.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registered VAT payer


Explanation:
this is how I'd put it

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
23 mins
  -> gracias, Margarita. Un saludo

agree  felizfeliz: Encontre la frase "registered VAT payer" en Google, aunque la mayoria son traducciones. http://baltic.mg.gov.pl/duties/rules/r05.htm Encuentro "Registered VAT business" http://www.direct.gov.uk/Topics/Money/TaxBasics/TaxBasicsArt...
33 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby

agree  Egmont
19 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VAT Registered Tax Payer


Explanation:
Generalmente se traduce de este modo.

Gabriela González
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search