delegados

English translation: delegates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delegados
English translation:delegates
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

02:18 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mexican Corporations
Spanish term or phrase: delegados
En la agenda de la Asamblea General Ordinaria de Accionistas de una compañía MEXICANA:

1. Nombramiento de Consejeros de la Sociedad.

2. Nombramiento de Delegados.

Appointment of MANAGING DIRECTORS?

¡Gracias!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
delegates
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, pero muy especialmente a Henry, por la explicación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5delegates
PTLtda
5delegates, representatives, proxy
Gabriela Rodriguez
5Appointment of Commissioners
Ángeles Silva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
delegates


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos, pero muy especialmente a Henry, por la explicación.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
13 mins
  -> thank you lorenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
39 mins
  -> thanks gaby

agree  Celeste Orellana Issaly: Ok
1 hr
  -> thank you celeste

agree  Machie (X)
1 hr
  -> thanks machie

agree  Henry Hinds: Si, en efecto, siendo la función de los delegados ir a realizar el trámite de inscripción del acta ante Notario, no pasa de eso (México).
1 hr
  -> thanks henry

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Appointment of Commissioners


Explanation:
Members of the Board of Directors - Consejeros de la Sociedad
Commissioners - Delegados especiales para ejecutar procedimientos específicos

Ángeles Silva
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delegates, representatives, proxy


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search