cotización de Producto y sus Requerimientos de Equipos

English translation: Products price lists together with the required equipment technical specifications, including ...

01:29 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cotización de Producto y sus Requerimientos de Equipos
Cotización de Producto y sus Requerimientos de Equipos y área requerida en planta, incluyendo descripción de puesto de personal operativo.
(es actividad de un gerente de proyectos
Gracias.
Gaby77
English translation:Products price lists together with the required equipment technical specifications, including ...
Explanation:
If it is about a new opening: new price lists, required equipment with technical specifications, space area at the facilities, including the operative staff job descriptions...
Selected response from:

Ángeles Silva
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Product Quotation and Equipment Requirements
Henry Hinds
5Products price lists together with the required equipment technical specifications, including ...
Ángeles Silva
4Quote of products and equipment requirements
Ernesto de Lara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cotización de Producto y sus Requerimientos de Equipos
Quote of products and equipment requirements


Explanation:
Truly the grammar of the original is not very good so this is my best guess.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cotización de Producto y sus Requerimientos de Equipos
Product Quotation and Equipment Requirements


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
3 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Yvonne Becker
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  Gustavo Villar
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
25 mins
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.

agree  LogieBear (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Annette.

agree  Richard Cadena: I would suggest "quote" instead of "quotation". Saludos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Richard.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Inés.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cotización de Producto y sus Requerimientos de Equipos
Products price lists together with the required equipment technical specifications, including ...


Explanation:
If it is about a new opening: new price lists, required equipment with technical specifications, space area at the facilities, including the operative staff job descriptions...

Ángeles Silva
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search