Co-Dirección Técnica

English translation: Joint management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Co-Dirección Técnica
English translation:Joint management
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

03:36 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Co-Dirección Técnica
ANMAT deja constancia que la firma xxx, con domicilio legal en xx y plantas elaboradoras sitas en xx, que funciona bajo la Co-Dirección de xxx, Farmacéutico, está sometida a inspecciones regulares en las que se verifica que en sus instalaciones se cumplen las Buenas Prácticas de Fabricación y Control
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Joint technical management
Explanation:
Hi Eloisa,

This is how I'd phrase it, although in the context you provide the only mention is of "joint management" withough the "technical" bit.

Following are some web examples.

Good luck! :O) :O)

LSM: Company Profile - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... It was therefore a natural choice to extend these commercial arrangements by
forming a joint technical management organisation, which would be dedicated ...
www.lsmuk.co.uk/profile.html - 12k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

[PDF] Crossborder Financial Management
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi¨®n en HTML
... financial institutions provide joint technical management and supervision of
... INTERREG IIA internal border programmes UK-Wales/Republic of Ireland, ...
www.aebr.net/publikationen/pdfs/Finanzmanagement.en.pdf - P¨¢ginas similares

PowerDict-Ó¢»ª½ðµä-Öйúרҵ´ÊµäÍø-±±¾©×¨Òµ·­Ò빫˾-Ó¢Óïѧϰ-Ó¢Óï ...
... ¹Ì¶¨Ñù±¾·ÖÎö;; Joint Technical management Unit;ÁªºÏ¼¼Êõ¹ÜÀí¹É;JIMU; ...
¼æËÉÎä;; KANG, Gwang Won;½ª¹âÔª;; KANG, Hui Won;½ªÏ£Ô´;; KANG, Ryang Uk;¿µÁ¼ìÏ;; ...
www.sino-translation.com/nyall/39.htm - 64k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

[PDF] Untitled
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi¨®n en HTML
... Management Unit (NEEP); Joint Technical Management Teams at the Central and
Provincial level ... Swiss, UK-DFID,. USAID. ADB, GRM, MRRD. GoA, UNHCR, WFP ...
www.af/.../PIP Livelihoods & %20Social%20Protection%20-%20English.pdf - P¨¢ginas similares

Volume 1-5 Article - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... and interference powers of the UK or Norwegian authorities demonstrate, ...
tend to include joint technical, management or supervisory committees which ...
www.dundee.ac.uk/cepmlp/ journal/html/Vol1/article1-5.html - 153k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

[PDF] Peace-building from the ground-up: A case study of UNDP¡¯s CARERE ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi¨®n en HTML
... Last meeting of the Joint Technical Management Unit (former UNHCR/UNDP JSU)
... UK DFID mission visits SEILA/CARERE2; final review of SEILA Programme ...
www.undp.org/bcpr/recovery/Documents/ CARERE%20Case%20Study-Final_June01.pdf - P¨¢ginas similares

Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Joint technical management
moken
5Technical Co-management
Ezequiel Fernandez
4Technical Joint Management
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Co-Dirección Técnica
Technical Joint Management


Explanation:
could be...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Co-Dirección Técnica
Technical Co-management


Explanation:
A common way to put it.

Homepage Remco van de Meent - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Another task is technical co-management of the Dutch-German Internet
Exchange (NDIX). Maintainer of several Debian packages ...
wwwhome.cs.utwente.nl/~meentr/ - 7k - 26 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares
________
00 00000000 Total Nonfarm Total Nonfarm 00 05000000 Total Private ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Scientific, and Technical Co Management, Scientific, and Technical Co 00
60541610 54161 Management Consulting Services Management Consulting Services 00 ...
webdata.xwalkcenter.org/ftp/almis/national/cescode.txt - 158k - En caché - Páginas similares
__________
Capital Link Greece | Investing In Greece - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... SA The shares exchange ratio was the result of the attuned effort of the independent
audit company KPMG and the ALTE TECHNICAL CO Management, within the frames ...
www.capitallinkgreece.com/english/ companies/94044418/newswires2/10679 - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Co-Direcci¨®n T¨¦cnica
Joint technical management


Explanation:
Hi Eloisa,

This is how I'd phrase it, although in the context you provide the only mention is of "joint management" withough the "technical" bit.

Following are some web examples.

Good luck! :O) :O)

LSM: Company Profile - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... It was therefore a natural choice to extend these commercial arrangements by
forming a joint technical management organisation, which would be dedicated ...
www.lsmuk.co.uk/profile.html - 12k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

[PDF] Crossborder Financial Management
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi¨®n en HTML
... financial institutions provide joint technical management and supervision of
... INTERREG IIA internal border programmes UK-Wales/Republic of Ireland, ...
www.aebr.net/publikationen/pdfs/Finanzmanagement.en.pdf - P¨¢ginas similares

PowerDict-Ó¢»ª½ðµä-Öйúרҵ´ÊµäÍø-±±¾©×¨Òµ·­Ò빫˾-Ó¢Óïѧϰ-Ó¢Óï ...
... ¹Ì¶¨Ñù±¾·ÖÎö;; Joint Technical management Unit;ÁªºÏ¼¼Êõ¹ÜÀí¹É;JIMU; ...
¼æËÉÎä;; KANG, Gwang Won;½ª¹âÔª;; KANG, Hui Won;½ªÏ£Ô´;; KANG, Ryang Uk;¿µÁ¼ìÏ;; ...
www.sino-translation.com/nyall/39.htm - 64k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

[PDF] Untitled
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi¨®n en HTML
... Management Unit (NEEP); Joint Technical Management Teams at the Central and
Provincial level ... Swiss, UK-DFID,. USAID. ADB, GRM, MRRD. GoA, UNHCR, WFP ...
www.af/.../PIP Livelihoods & %20Social%20Protection%20-%20English.pdf - P¨¢ginas similares

Volume 1-5 Article - [ Traduzca esta p¨¢gina ]
... and interference powers of the UK or Norwegian authorities demonstrate, ...
tend to include joint technical, management or supervisory committees which ...
www.dundee.ac.uk/cepmlp/ journal/html/Vol1/article1-5.html - 153k - En cach¨¦ - P¨¢ginas similares

[PDF] Peace-building from the ground-up: A case study of UNDP¡¯s CARERE ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versi¨®n en HTML
... Last meeting of the Joint Technical Management Unit (former UNHCR/UNDP JSU)
... UK DFID mission visits SEILA/CARERE2; final review of SEILA Programme ...
www.undp.org/bcpr/recovery/Documents/ CARERE%20Case%20Study-Final_June01.pdf - P¨¢ginas similares



moken
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias y buen día Alberto! :O) :O)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search