mecanismos operativos de la transferencia condicionada

English translation: operating mechanisms for conditional transfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecanismos operativos de la transferencia condicionada
English translation:operating mechanisms for conditional transfer
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:56 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mecanismos operativos de la transferencia condicionada
Consultor coordinador de la Evaluación Social y Diseño de la Estrategia Social Participativa de la Red Solidaria para el desarrollo de los mecanismos operativos de la transferencia condicionada.

procedures for conditional transfers?
jmf (X)
operating mechanisms for conditional transfer
Explanation:
With no further context, I'd say it thus.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operating mechanisms for conditional transfer
Henry Hinds
3operatinve mechanisms for conditioned transfer
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operatinve mechanisms for conditioned transfer


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating mechanisms for conditional transfer


Explanation:
With no further context, I'd say it thus.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thanks ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search