mesa de dinero y el de empresas de cobranza

English translation: dealing room/money desk and collections offices/agencies/companies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mesa de dinero y el de empresas de cobranza
English translation:dealing room/money desk and collections offices/agencies/companies
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

01:10 Sep 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: mesa de dinero y el de empresas de cobranza
Destacada participación en el diseño y solución de la arquitectura tecnológica que permitió la implementación y puesta en marcha de sistemas corporativos de Banco SSSSS. Entre ellos el de mesa de dinero y el de empresas de cobranza que facilitaron la operación de la empresa de cobranza XXX.
Daniela Pesce
dealing room/money desk and collections offices/agencies/companies
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dealing room/money desk and collections offices/agencies/companies
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4place to handle money and the business of collections
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place to handle money and the business of collections


Explanation:
"mesa de dinero" usually refers to a place or location where money is handled. An area designated for this purpose.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 175

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dealing room/money desk and collections offices/agencies/companies


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 600
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search