en OEM

English translation: original equipment manufacturer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:OEM
English translation:original equipment manufacturer
Entered by: peterinmadrid

15:09 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Distribution Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: en OEM
los Equipos Objeto de este contrato son Fabricados con marca [empresa 1] en OEM por [empesa 2] y que los derechos de Comercialización en [Pais] son exclusivos de [empresa 3].
peterinmadrid
Portugal
original equipment manufacturer
Explanation:
It looks so
Selected response from:

esing
India
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3original equipment manufacturer
esing
3Original Equipment Manufacturer
anna-b


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
original equipment manufacturer


Explanation:
It looks so

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo: yes
3 mins

agree  Neyde
23 mins

agree  bigedsenior
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Original Equipment Manufacturer


Explanation:
See here:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Original_Equipment_Manufacturer

anna-b
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search