Lo que participo a Ud. para su conocimiento y efectos estime oportunos.

English translation: for which you are being hereby notified for all purposes/as it may deem appropriate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Lo que participo a Ud. para su conocimiento y efectos estime oportunos.
English translation:for which you are being hereby notified for all purposes/as it may deem appropriate
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:09 Nov 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / clerical
Spanish term or phrase: Lo que participo a Ud. para su conocimiento y efectos estime oportunos.
la antefirma de una carta muy formal.
delfin
for which you are being hereby notified for all purposes/as it may deem appropriate
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for which you are being hereby notified for all purposes/as it may deem appropriate
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Thus I inform you for your knowledge and pertinent purposes
garci


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lo que participo a ud. para su conocimiento y efectos estime oportunos.
for which you are being hereby notified for all purposes/as it may deem appropriate


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Martinez
36 mins
  -> Gracias María

agree  Barbara Duffus: tal vez ".... as you may deem appropriate" "as may be deemed appropriate"
1 hr
  -> Sí, mejor... Gracias Barbara

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo que participo a ud. para su conocimiento y efectos estime oportunos.
Thus I inform you for your knowledge and pertinent purposes


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte !

garci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search