se convirtiera en factor de integración productiva nacional,

English translation: becomes a factor of national productive integration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: se convirtiera en factor de integración productiva nacional,
English translation:becomes a factor of national productive integration
Entered by: Lydia Tilt (X)

08:17 May 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se convirtiera en factor de integración productiva nacional,
Destacar la palabras de Pipitone, (Pipitone, 1997) experto en modelos de desarrollo, “…no existe a escala mundial ninguna experiencia en que el desarrollo industrial resultara sustentable a largo plazo, y se convirtiera en factor de integración productiva nacional, sin que tuviera a sus espaldas estructuras agrícolas…”
Lydia Tilt (X)
becomes a factor of national productive integration
Explanation:
For what a productive integration project involves see

http://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=69526...

Both national and regional productive integration is possible.

"Productive integration projects are designed to promote competitiveness. They are based on systems of cooperation among enterprises and among the latter and public and private institutions".

Selected response from:

Angel_7
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2becomes a factor of national productive integration
Angel_7
4is converted into a factor of productive national integration
franglish
4is converted into integrated factor of national productivity
esing (X)


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is converted into integrated factor of national productivity


Explanation:
I think this is what he says.

esing (X)
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is converted into a factor of productive national integration


Explanation:
in that order

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
becomes a factor of national productive integration


Explanation:
For what a productive integration project involves see

http://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=69526...

Both national and regional productive integration is possible.

"Productive integration projects are designed to promote competitiveness. They are based on systems of cooperation among enterprises and among the latter and public and private institutions".



Angel_7
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr

agree  amj_services (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search