ubicados desde el plano de las subjetividades e intersubjetividades

English translation: with due regard to the fact that there may be differences of opinion /perspective

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ubicados desde el plano de las subjetividades e intersubjetividades
English translation:with due regard to the fact that there may be differences of opinion /perspective
Entered by: Hellen Varela-Fdez.

03:22 Aug 8, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ubicados desde el plano de las subjetividades e intersubjetividades
¡Hola! Could you please help me with this idea:

"Una condición necesaria para que exista innovación en la empresa es precisamente que la sensación y percepción de los actores de que se está innovando, ubicados desde el plano de las subjetividades e intersubjetividades, queda la sensación de que nuestra compañía están caminando".

Thanks,

Hellen
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
with due regard to the fact that there may be differences of opinion /perspective
Explanation:
something along these lines ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-08-08 03:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fairly free I admit :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-08-08 05:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: taking all pros and cons into account
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus aportes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...from the perspective of subjectivity and intersubjectivity...
Eski
3 +2with due regard to the fact that there may be differences of opinion /perspective
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with due regard to the fact that there may be differences of opinion /perspective


Explanation:
something along these lines ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-08-08 03:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fairly free I admit :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-08-08 05:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: taking all pros and cons into account

David Hollywood
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 438
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus aportes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Paredes: Buena opción. El original está mal escrito.
4 hrs

agree  Mónica Algazi: De acuerdo con Alejandro y Rosa.
11 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...from the perspective of subjectivity and intersubjectivity...


Explanation:
Perspectives on Self, Subjectivity, and Intersubjectivity ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Western Perspectives on Self, Subjectivity, and Intersubjectivity Steven Johnson. On Monday afternoon author Steven Johnson addressed some of the issues ...
www.esalenctr.org/display/confpage.cfm?... - En caché - Similares
Subjectivity and intersubjectivity in modern philosophy and ... - Resultado de la Búsqueda de libros de Googlede Roger Frie - 1997 - Philosophy - 227 páginas
Intersubjectivity, Subjectivity, and Language The problematic of ... of subjectivity, or self-consciousness, are evident from the perspective of the 'other. ...
books.google.com.mx/books?isbn=0847684164...
Subjectivity and Intersubjectivity in Modern Philosophy and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Roger Frie, Subjectivity and Intersubjectivity in Modern Philosophy and ... psychology from the perspective of the synthetic totality of the human subject, ...
www.questia.com/PM.qst?a=o&se=gglsc&d=5002380827 - Similares
de KL Anderson - 2000
Søren Overgaard - Wittgenstein and Other Minds: Rethinking ... - [ Traducir esta página ]3 Mar 2009 ... Revisiting questions concerning the meaning of subjectivity, of perception, ... a first-person perspective preserving privileged and irreducible characteristics [of ..... "The theme of inter-subjectivity, or other minds, ...
ndpr.nd.edu/review.cfm?id=15450 - En caché - Similares
Exploring Consciousness from the Second-Person Perspective - [ Traducir esta página ]This approach to consciousness calls for a shift of perspective--from looking at .... The Big Question: Which Came First: Subjectivity or Intersubjectivity? ...
www.deepspirit.com/sys-tmpl/intersubjectivity/ - En caché - Similares
PEP Web - Self-Disclosure from the Perspective Of ... - [ Traducir esta página ]the patient's experience of the analyst's subjectivity (Hoffman, 1983; Renik, ... Our primary concern, if we work within an intersubjective perspective, ...
www.pep-web.org/document.php?id=PI.018.0530A - Similares
de DM Orange - 1998 - Citado por 16 - Artículos relacionados
Intersubjective Communication and Emotion in Early Ontogeny - Resultado de la Búsqueda de libros de Googlede Stein Bråten - 2006 - Psychology - 472 páginas
But this is a one-way inter subjectivity, in that only A is aware of B's thoughts. A more complex kind of intersubjectivity is that in which both subjects ...
books.google.com.mx/books?isbn=0521029899...
Community, Subjectivity, and Intersubjectivity - [ Traducir esta página ]of view of political liberalism, and (3) the community examined from the perspective of social justice and participation. SUBJECTIVITY AND INTERSUBJECTIVITY ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/ajcp/2002/.../00374599?.... - Similares
de K Cronick - 2002 - Citado por 11 - Artículos relacionados - Las 4 versiones
Subject in First Person—Subject in Third Person: Subject ... - [ Traducir esta página ]such as subject, subjectivity, and intersubjectivity was a result of a need to .... sion and is articulated from his perspective in the 'first person. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/H959528352P71313.pdf - Similares
de R Lazar - 2001 - Citado por 5 - Artículos relacionados


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2009-08-08 19:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos
eski

Eski
Mexico
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  argosys
12 hrs
  -> Thanks & muchos saludos, argosys! :)) eski




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search