Gr.

English translation: gramos (gr.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gr.
English translation:gramos (gr.)
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

19:27 Dec 8, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Gr.
Also an abbreviation included in a sales estimation spreadsheet
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
gramos (gr.)
Explanation:
If it's medicines, then "Gr." should stand for grams.
However, I strongly advise you to ask your client, just in case :)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gramos (gr.)
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2grado de repercusion
jude dabo


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
grado de repercusion


Explanation:
sugg

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gramos (gr.)


Explanation:
If it's medicines, then "Gr." should stand for grams.
However, I strongly advise you to ask your client, just in case :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search