formato de personalización

English translation: custodian form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formato de personalización
English translation:custodian form

18:06 Dec 8, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-12 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Regarding responsibility for fixed assets at a university
Spanish term or phrase: formato de personalización
Cada responsable asume la custodia de los activos fijos al firmar el formato de personalización, FAF-001 FORMATO DE PERSONALIZACIÓN, que será diligenciado cuando se trate de activos nuevos concedidos por el personal de la Oficina de Activos Fijos

thanks in advance!!
Cheyne Bull
Ecuador
custodian form
Explanation:
This surely has a number of different names or variations. However, the purpose to keep track of equipment loaned out or assigned to an individual.

https://www.nvcc.edu/forms/pdf/105-005.pdf
Form 105–005. Rev. 12/12. Equipment Assignment/Loan. Date: Program or office ... Is temporary custodian of equipment an employee of NOVA? Yes No.
[PDF]Property Inventory and Management - Stephen F. Austin State University
www.sfasu.edu/policies/property-inventory-and-management_17...
Nov 2, 2015 - The equipment manager is responsible to assign property responsibility ... Custodian form must be completed within 30 days of the change. 3.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4custodian form
bigedsenior
3Fixed Asset Addition form/Personal Responsibility for Fixed Asset form
Toby Wakely


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fixed Asset Addition form/Personal Responsibility for Fixed Asset form


Explanation:
I´ve found this form for when universities acquire new assets- may sound good to act something like "personal responsibility..."

Example sentence(s):
  • Upon receipt of goods, a Fixed Asset Addition Form (Appendix B) must be completed in full including a complete description, serial number, color, etc. It is important, for future reference and identification, to include as much information as possible on

    Reference: http://www.mun.ca/finance/forms/Fixed_Asset_Report.pdf
Toby Wakely
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
custodian form


Explanation:
This surely has a number of different names or variations. However, the purpose to keep track of equipment loaned out or assigned to an individual.

https://www.nvcc.edu/forms/pdf/105-005.pdf
Form 105–005. Rev. 12/12. Equipment Assignment/Loan. Date: Program or office ... Is temporary custodian of equipment an employee of NOVA? Yes No.
[PDF]Property Inventory and Management - Stephen F. Austin State University
www.sfasu.edu/policies/property-inventory-and-management_17...
Nov 2, 2015 - The equipment manager is responsible to assign property responsibility ... Custodian form must be completed within 30 days of the change. 3.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 323
Grading comment
thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search