precio hecho

English translation: fixed price (no bidding, no bargaining)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precio hecho
English translation:fixed price (no bidding, no bargaining)
Entered by: Romina Riestra

14:00 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: precio hecho
Bolsa de Cereales
Contrato de canje: precio hecho
Silvana García Calabria
fixed price
Explanation:
no bidding, no bargaining :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-10-06 15:24:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks
Selected response from:

Romina Riestra
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5set price / price has been set / price set
Xenia Wong
4fixed price
Romina Riestra


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
set price / price has been set / price set


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed price


Explanation:
no bidding, no bargaining :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-10-06 15:24:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks

Romina Riestra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search