trayectoria comercial

English translation: commercial trajectory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trayectoria comercial
English translation:commercial trajectory
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

18:23 Feb 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: trayectoria comercial
Es él título de una sección en donde se especifica con cuáles empresas ha trabajado una compañía y en qué proyectos
Yvonne Becker
comercial trajectory / references / participations
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-06 18:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CCT Press Releases - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... partnership to develop the world’s safest, most ... the 15th fastest growing private
company in Florida ... manager for the first commercial trajectory analysis tool ...
www.cctcorp.com/press-releases.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Press Release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the product manager for the first commercial trajectory analysis tool ... \"Tim’s superior
knowledge ... Corporation is a spaceport technology company specializing in ...
www.cctcorp.com/press releases/press122000-1.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

The non-bloggish blog: Meet the in-laws: Jan Carel Juta and Emil ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... built up a successful publishing company), they stopped ... Rotten though Juta’s French
may be, he’sa ... Juta & Co website sets out Juta\'s commercial trajectory. ...
nonblog.typepad.com/the_nonbloggish_blog/ 2004/12/meet_the_inlaws.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
A solicitud del cliente. Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3business track record
Henry Hinds
5comercial trajectory / references / participations
Xenia Wong
4project/client portfolio
Carolingua
4commercial track record
MPGS
4background information
Marijke Singer
4project history/references
bigedsenior
3 +1business partnerships
Michel A.
3Business partners an main projects
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business partnerships


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-06 18:25:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

even \"partnerships\" alone

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
6 mins
  -> Cheers

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project history/references


Explanation:
That's what it sounds like.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-06 18:27:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Client history, possibly

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 343

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comercial trajectory / references / participations


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-06 18:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CCT Press Releases - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... partnership to develop the world’s safest, most ... the 15th fastest growing private
company in Florida ... manager for the first commercial trajectory analysis tool ...
www.cctcorp.com/press-releases.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Press Release - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the product manager for the first commercial trajectory analysis tool ... \"Tim’s superior
knowledge ... Corporation is a spaceport technology company specializing in ...
www.cctcorp.com/press releases/press122000-1.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

The non-bloggish blog: Meet the in-laws: Jan Carel Juta and Emil ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... built up a successful publishing company), they stopped ... Rotten though Juta’s French
may be, he’sa ... Juta & Co website sets out Juta\'s commercial trajectory. ...
nonblog.typepad.com/the_nonbloggish_blog/ 2004/12/meet_the_inlaws.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
A solicitud del cliente. Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michel A.: coMMercial in English + not very idiomatic in this context imo
1 min
  -> Thank you for your comment, Michel.......xen

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
background information


Explanation:
This could be another option

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial track record


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22commerc...
MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Business partners an main projects


Explanation:
Intuition

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project/client portfolio


Explanation:
Otra idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-02-06 19:42:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"client list\" or \"business references\" is also common

Carolingua
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business track record


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Larru.

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  María Isabel Vazquez
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Isabel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search