amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia

English translation: broad-ranging discussion amoungst those present

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia
English translation:broad-ranging discussion amoungst those present
Entered by: Mark Solomon

02:19 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Conference/workshop
Spanish term or phrase: amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia
Cada sesión consistirá en una presentación muy breve, seguida de un panel de comentaristas y de una amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia.

followed by a panel discussion and a general discussion by attendees?
Erin05 (X)
broad-ranging discussion amoungst those present
Explanation:
suggestion...
Selected response from:

Mark Solomon
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2broad-ranging discussion amoungst those present
Mark Solomon
5Wide discussion on the part of the assistance/ample discussion on the part of the attendance
Gabriela Rodriguez
4extensive discussion among attendees
analisa
4ample discussión by the participants
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia
ample discussión by the participants


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia
broad-ranging discussion amoungst those present


Explanation:
suggestion...

Mark Solomon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giles Bickford
2 hrs

agree  Marea
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amplia discusi�n por parte de la asistencia
extensive discussion among attendees


Explanation:
another option ;-)

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amplia discusión por parte de la asistencia
Wide discussion on the part of the assistance/ample discussion on the part of the attendance


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!


Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search