falta de masificación de servicios

English translation: lack of growth / improvement in financial services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:falta de masificación de servicios
English translation:lack of growth / improvement in financial services
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

16:04 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Conference/workshop
Spanish term or phrase: falta de masificación de servicios
La falta de masificación de servicios financieros rurales en América Latina y el Caribe hace difícil señalar qué instrumentos financieros son las más adecuados para el medio rural
Erin05 (X)
lack of growth / improvement in financial services
Explanation:
The lack of growth / improvement in financial services observed in rural areas of Latin America and Caribe makes it difficult to choose what financial tools are the most apropriate for rural communities.
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the lack of access to rural financial services
Adriana de Groote
5 +1Lack of mass-production of services/ Insufficiency of services
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1the lack of spread rural financial services
Leopoldo Gurman
3 +1lack of growth / improvement in financial services
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falta de masificación de servicios
the lack of spread rural financial services


Explanation:
También podría ser "widely used".
Saludos =:)


Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) tan frecuentes cuanto se merezcan :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo! =:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falta de masificación de servicios
lack of growth / improvement in financial services


Explanation:
The lack of growth / improvement in financial services observed in rural areas of Latin America and Caribe makes it difficult to choose what financial tools are the most apropriate for rural communities.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falta de masificación de servicios
Lack of mass-production of services/ Insufficiency of services


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias MPGS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falta de masificación de servicios
the lack of access to rural financial services


Explanation:
Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search