Decisión y contratación del transporte internacional a utilizar

English translation: Decision making and contracting of international transportation options

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Decisión y contratación del transporte internacional a utilizar
English translation:Decision making and contracting of international transportation options
Entered by: Xenia Wong

00:48 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Decisión y contratación del transporte internacional a utilizar
es la actividad del encargado de importaciones y logistica.
Gaby77
Decision making and contracting of international transportation options
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Decision making and contracting of international transportation options
Xenia Wong
4 +1deciding and contracting the international transporters to be used
swisstell
4choosing and contracting international carriers
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decisión y contratación del transporte internacional a utilizar
deciding and contracting the international transporters to be used


Explanation:
deciding and contracting the use of international transports

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: también podría usarse "international carriers"
11 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Decisión y contratación del transporte internacional a utilizar
Decision making and contracting of international transportation options


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: esta opción también me gusta
11 mins
  -> Thank you, clb......xen

agree  ojinaga
43 mins
  -> Thank you much, ojinaga.......xen

agree  Kim Metzger
1 hr
  -> Kim thank you tons......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gaby, thanks bunches.......xen

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choosing and contracting international carriers


Explanation:
KIS

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search