Control de las unidades verificadoras

English translation: control of monitoring units

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:control de las unidades verificadoras
English translation:control of monitoring units
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

01:12 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Control de las unidades verificadoras
es una actividad del encargado de logistica.
Gaby77
control of monitoring units
Explanation:
TSL - Audio Monitoring Units
... Audio Monitoring Units. UMD and Tally Systems ... Digital Units. Analogue Units.
Video Monitoring Units ... Audio Monitoring Units ...
www.televisionsystems.ltd.uk/poamus.asp -

TSL - Products
... Audio Monitoring Units. UMD and Tally Systems ... Digital Units. Analogue Units.
Video Monitoring Units. 8 Character Dynamic Display ...
www.televisionsystems.ltd.uk/product-page2. asp?intIndexSub=3&intProductID=0 -

First BioSentry Water Monitoring Units
First BioSentry Water Monitoring Units. ... First BioSentry Water Monitoring Units.
JMAR Technologies a developer of laser-based equipment for imaging, ...
www.azonano.com/news.asp?newsID=574 -

System Control/Monitoring Units
... System Control/Monitoring Units. Nose Wheel Steering Control. Slat Position
Monitor. Column Pusher Monitor. Environmental Control . ...
www.wescospec.com/products-system-monitoring-units.htm -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1control of monitoring units
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5 +1control of verifying units
Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 +1control of the verification units (departments or people in charge)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control of the verification units (departments or people in charge)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gaby, muchas gracias...xen

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control of verifying units


Explanation:
otra opción

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> gracias gaby!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control of monitoring units


Explanation:
TSL - Audio Monitoring Units
... Audio Monitoring Units. UMD and Tally Systems ... Digital Units. Analogue Units.
Video Monitoring Units ... Audio Monitoring Units ...
www.televisionsystems.ltd.uk/poamus.asp -

TSL - Products
... Audio Monitoring Units. UMD and Tally Systems ... Digital Units. Analogue Units.
Video Monitoring Units. 8 Character Dynamic Display ...
www.televisionsystems.ltd.uk/product-page2. asp?intIndexSub=3&intProductID=0 -

First BioSentry Water Monitoring Units
First BioSentry Water Monitoring Units. ... First BioSentry Water Monitoring Units.
JMAR Technologies a developer of laser-based equipment for imaging, ...
www.azonano.com/news.asp?newsID=574 -

System Control/Monitoring Units
... System Control/Monitoring Units. Nose Wheel Steering Control. Slat Position
Monitor. Column Pusher Monitor. Environmental Control . ...
www.wescospec.com/products-system-monitoring-units.htm -


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
15 hrs
  -> :-) Gracias... Margarita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search