Trámites y gestiones de comercio exterior ante secretarias de estado

English translation: Foreign trade arrangements and formalities at executive departments of government

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Trámites y gestiones de comercio exterior ante secretarias de estado
English translation:Foreign trade arrangements and formalities at executive departments of government
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

01:56 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Trámites y gestiones de comercio exterior ante secretarias de estado
Son los tramites que hace un licenciado en comercio internacional.
Gaby77
foreign trade arrangements and formalities at executive departments of government
Explanation:
una opción.
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3foreign trade arrangements and formalities at executive departments of government
Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 +1Foreign trade arrangements and procedures at cabinet departments
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trámites y gestiones de comercio exterior ante secretarias de estado
Foreign trade arrangements and procedures at cabinet departments


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PTLtda
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Andy.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Trámites y gestiones de comercio exterior ante secretarias de estado
foreign trade arrangements and formalities at executive departments of government


Explanation:
una opción.

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
21 mins
  -> muchas gracias Xenia :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias otra vez gaby!

agree  Patrice
17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Patricia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search