Establecimiento de programas y rutas de atención

English translation: setting up of service programs and channels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Establecimiento de programas y rutas de atención
English translation:setting up of service programs and channels
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

02:49 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Establecimiento de programas y rutas de atención
Se trata de ventas y distribucion. Mas bien quisiera saber el significado de "rutas de atención." Gracias.
Gaby77
setting up of service programs and channels
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3setting up of service programs and channels
Leopoldo Gurman
4establishment of programs and routes for services to customers
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Establecimiento de programas y rutas de atención
establishment of programs and routes for services to customers


Explanation:
The way I understand this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-12 02:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...or customer service routes...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Establecimiento de programas y rutas de atención
setting up of service programs and channels


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 mins
  -> Gracias otra vez, clb! =:)

agree  PTLtda
12 mins
  -> Gracias Andrew! =:)

agree  Patrice
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia! =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search