Banca de Fomento

English translation: Development Bank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Banca de Fomento
English translation:Development Bank
Entered by: Miguel Falquez-Certain

04:29 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Banca de Fomento
(mexico) es en donde trabaja un analista financiero. Es la descripcion de una empresa llamada Bancentro Multiva. Esta es una banca de fomento.
Gaby77
Development Bank
Explanation:
n-a
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Development Bank
Miguel Falquez-Certain
5development banking world
Gonzo2004


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Development Bank


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min

agree  rodi
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  canaria
3 hrs

agree  Irina Dicovsky - MD
5 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs

agree  Richard Cadena
12 hrs

agree  Patrice
14 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
20 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development banking world


Explanation:
banca de fomento es el GRUPO de bancos ligados al fomento o promocion.
banca de fomento = development banking world
banco de fomento = development bank

Gonzo2004
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search