Actualmente cursando una licenciatura en derecho

English translation: Currently, I am persuing a Bachelors Degree in Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Actualmente cursando una licenciatura en derecho
English translation:Currently, I am persuing a Bachelors Degree in Law
Entered by: Veronica Munoz

15:59 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Actualmente cursando una licenciatura en derecho
¿como se dice cursando una licenciatura? Gracias.
Gaby77
Currently, I am persuing a Bacherlors Degree in Law
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Veronica Munoz
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Currently studying for a law degree
Henry Hinds
5 +2Currently, I am persuing a Bacherlors Degree in Law
Veronica Munoz
5 +1at the present time, I am studying law...
Xenia Wong
5currently doing a degree in Law.
margaret caulfield
5Right now, I´m in law school.
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the present time, I am studying law...


Explanation:
...that´s it! The rest is irrelevant and understood.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Patricia......xen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Right now, I´m in law school.


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Currently studying for a law degree


Explanation:
Conste que no sabemos "quién", no se menciona el sujeto.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Good.

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Jane.

agree  Richard Cadena
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Richard.

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  sym
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sym.

agree  Marcelo González
3 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Currently, I am persuing a Bacherlors Degree in Law


Explanation:
....

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
46 mins
  -> Thank you, gaby31!!!

agree  Maria Vega
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Maria Vega!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
currently doing a degree in Law.


Explanation:
Another (correct) option.

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search