por lo que omite la celebración de inventario

English translation: and therefore no inventory has been performed

15:13 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / petition for adoption
Spanish term or phrase: por lo que omite la celebración de inventario
Context:

“…que ella no tiene ninguna clase de bienes suceptibles de inventario, y que la menor carece de ellos, y de la posibilidad de obtenerlos, por lo que omite la celebración de inventario.”


Thank you very much for your help.
VicSeipke
English translation:and therefore no inventory has been performed
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you all very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3and therefore no inventory has been performed
Marian Greenfield
5so an inventory can be omitted.
Xenia Wong
5so (he/she) is dispensing with making an inventory
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por lo que omite la celebración de inventario
so (he/she) is dispensing with making an inventory


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por lo que omite la celebración de inventario
and therefore no inventory has been performed


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you all very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
6 mins

agree  Maria Belen: ok
12 mins

agree  Christina Courtright
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por lo que omite la celebración de inventario
so an inventory can be omitted.


Explanation:
Simple and to the point.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search