International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

tramitada

English translation: issued in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramitada en
English translation:issued in
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

03:30 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / licencia de conducir
Spanish term or phrase: tramitada
Parte de un certificado de licencia venezolano.

"Nombres y apellidos: XXX XXX
Cédula de Identidad No. XXXX
Nacionalidad: venezolana
Grado de la Licencia: 3er
Código de Inspectoría: 6UA **tramitada** en Mérida
Fecha de Expedición: XXXX
Fecha de Última Renovación: XXXX
Fecha de vencimiento: XXX."
Yvonne Becker
issued in Merida
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5issued in Merida
Irina Komoliatova
5processed in Merida
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processed in Merida


Explanation:
asi.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
issued in Merida


Explanation:
none

Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Ramirez (X): me suena mas asi
0 min

agree  Stephania Heine
26 mins

agree  Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
2 hrs

agree  aykon
3 hrs

agree  Christina Courtright
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search