Jefe de Tramitación de Documentos Escolares y Títulos

English translation: Head of School Documents and Diploma Processing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Jefe de Tramitación de Documentos Escolares y Títulos
English translation:Head of School Documents and Diploma Processing
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

13:46 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Jefe de Tramitación de Documentos Escolares y Títulos
Es el título de una persona dentro de la administración de una universidad.

Gracias de antemano
Julio Torres
Mexico
Head of School Documents and Diploma Processing
Explanation:
Se me ocurre que podría decirse así. Suerte
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Gracias Smash y Tatty.
=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Head of processing of academic certificates and awards
Tatty
3Head of School Documents and Diploma Processing
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jefe de Tramitación de Documentos Escolares y Títulos
Head of School Documents and Diploma Processing


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que podría decirse así. Suerte

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias Smash y Tatty.
=)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jefe de Tramitación de Documentos Escolares y Títulos
Head of processing of academic certificates and awards


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search