Gerente de Registros de Tránsito Terrestre

English translation: Ground Transportation Registration Manager (Chief, Director, etc.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerente de Registros de Tránsito Terrestre
English translation:Ground Transportation Registration Manager (Chief, Director, etc.)
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

15:17 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Licencia de conducir
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente de Registros de Tránsito Terrestre
Tránsito terrestre coloqué "ground traffic", pero al buscar "ground traffic registries" o "ground traffic records" no aparece nada. ¿Alguna sugerencia? Muchas gracias por adelantado
Yvonne Becker
Ground Transportation Registration Manager (Chief, Director, etc.)
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ground Transportation Registration Manager (Chief, Director, etc.)
Henry Hinds
3Ground Transportation Register Director
Alejandra Di Ricci


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gerente de Registros de Tránsito Terrestre
Ground Transportation Registration Manager (Chief, Director, etc.)


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Marcelo González
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

agree  PTLtda
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andy.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gerente de Registros de Tránsito Terrestre
Ground Transportation Register Director


Explanation:
Fijate en el primer link:"Sergio Taveras, director of Tránsito Terrestre, the ground-transport department of the government".
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.





    Reference: http://panamgames2003.com/news/49.html
Alejandra Di Ricci
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search