Evaluación de Proyectos

English translation: evaluation of projects/ project evaluation (assessment)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Evaluación de Proyectos
English translation:evaluation of projects/ project evaluation (assessment)
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

20:06 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Evaluación de Proyectos
Management-related college courses
interlinguists interlinguists
evaluation of projects
Explanation:
as well. 52,800 for "evaluation of projects ". Hope it helps. Good luck, Interlinguists!
http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:34:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Thank you y gracias, Interlinguists! ¡Buena suerte y good luck!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6project evaluation
rguerra
4evaluation of projects
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluation of projects


Explanation:
as well. 52,800 for "evaluation of projects ". Hope it helps. Good luck, Interlinguists!
http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:34:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Thank you y gracias, Interlinguists! ¡Buena suerte y good luck!


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google+...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Evaluación de Proyectos
project evaluation


Explanation:
project evaluation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-20 14:55:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

just for the record: 1,400,000 for \"project evaluation \" and about 102,000 for \"project assessment\" at www.google.com


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
rguerra
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: May I suggest also 'assessment' (instead of evaluation)
0 min
  -> Gracias Carlos. Habia pensado tambien en assessment, me parece bien.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias CLB.

agree  Marcelo González
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Marcelo.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia.

agree  David Heim
4 hrs
  -> Gracias David.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search