Juego Gerencial

English translation: Management Simulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Juego Gerencial
English translation:Management Simulation
Entered by: Christina Courtright

20:11 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Juego Gerencial
Management-related college course
interlinguists interlinguists
Management Simulation / Business Simulation
Explanation:
a standard course/activity in business school - computer assisted simulation to figure out how to solve management problems.
Example in Spanish:
http://www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/finanzas/curriculos/casoge...
In English:
http://www.cms-training.com/
http://www.capsim.com/corporate/

Selected response from:

Christina Courtright
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Management Simulation / Business Simulation
Christina Courtright
3management gaming
Mercedes L.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Management Simulation / Business Simulation


Explanation:
a standard course/activity in business school - computer assisted simulation to figure out how to solve management problems.
Example in Spanish:
http://www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/finanzas/curriculos/casoge...
In English:
http://www.cms-training.com/
http://www.capsim.com/corporate/



Christina Courtright
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Heim
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
management gaming


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search