sub-delegada

English translation: assistant delegate; deputy delegate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sub-delegada
English translation:assistant delegate; deputy delegate
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

05:35 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CERTIFICADO DE DEFUNCION
Spanish term or phrase: sub-delegada
Expido el presente certificado en mi carácter de Sub-Delegada.
Maria Sanguinetti
acting delegate or deputy delegate
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acting delegate or deputy delegate
Giovanni Rengifo
3assistant representative
bigedsenior


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistant representative


Explanation:
=

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acting delegate or deputy delegate


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayte Vega
5 hrs

agree  Terejimenez
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search