Primer Delegado a

English translation: Primary Delegate at

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Primer Delegado a
English translation:Primary Delegate at
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:39 Aug 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado
Spanish term or phrase: Primer Delegado a
El Arquitecto [nombre] pertenece al colegio de Arquitectos del Ecuador en el cual se ha desempeñado como Miembro del Directorio, Presidente de la Comisión de Servicios, Primer Delegado a la Asamblea Nacional y Coordinador...


Muchas gracias.
Ana Brassara
Primary Delegate
Explanation:
or similar
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Primary Delegate
neilmac
4First delegate to......
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
First delegate to......


Explanation:
Así como suena, nomás.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Primary Delegate


Explanation:
or similar


neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi, is "to" the right preposition ? = primary delegate to the National Assembly


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
37 mins

agree  Manuel Rossetti (X): Yes. Primary
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search