Certificado de convivencia

English translation: Cohabitation certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de convivencia
English translation:Cohabitation certificate
Entered by: bernar3

08:07 Jul 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de convivencia
Se trata del nombre de un certificado

Certificado de convivencia

Muchas gracias
bernar3
Cohabitation certificate
Explanation:
Or Certificate of cohabitation.

Have a look at the results in Google.
Good luch
Selected response from:

smvasc
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cohabitation certificate
smvasc
4 +1domestic partnership certificate
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
5Certificate of household members living at the same address
Bubo Coromandus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cohabitation certificate


Explanation:
Or Certificate of cohabitation.

Have a look at the results in Google.
Good luch

smvasc
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Or coexistence...
6 hrs
  -> thank you Miguel

agree  LucianoQ
8 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate of household members living at the same address


Explanation:
"household" denomina a las personas que ocupan una misma vivienda.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domestic partnership certificate


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Rebol
1813 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search