Tarjado del Reg. de Residentes

English translation: Deleted/Removed from the Resident Registry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tarjado del Reg. de Residentes
English translation:Deleted/Removed from the Resident Registry
Entered by: Robert Copeland

12:00 Jul 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE-MEXICO
Spanish term or phrase: Tarjado del Reg. de Residentes
Husband from Mexico
Wife from Sweden

Context:
Datos sobre su conyuge: Numero de Identidad: xxxxx
Fecha de Nacimiento: xxxxx
Nombre Completo: xxxxx
Oficina Tributaria: xxxxxxx
Autoridad Tributaria de XXXXXXX.
Empadronado: Tarjado del Reg. de Residentes el xx de xxxxxxx de 200x.
Provincia: xxxx
Municipio: xxxx
Robert Copeland
United States
Deleted/Removed from the Resident Registry
Explanation:
"Tarjar" means "to delete/remove".

tarjar: (Andes) to cross out, delete (frml) - Oxford Spanish Dictionary

My 2 cents..
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Deleted/Removed from the Resident Registry
Daniel Coria
4extracted from the resident registry
jude dabo


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Deleted/Removed from the Resident Registry


Explanation:
"Tarjar" means "to delete/remove".

tarjar: (Andes) to cross out, delete (frml) - Oxford Spanish Dictionary

My 2 cents..

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol
35 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Mota
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Nelida Kreer
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  bmtraducciones
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fabio Descalzi
15 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracted from the resident registry


Explanation:
apadronarse.constancia en el record

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search