Nociones de Fisiopatologia y Propedeutica

English translation: Fundamentals of physiopathology and propedeutics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nociones de Fisiopatologia y Propedeutica
English translation:Fundamentals of physiopathology and propedeutics
Entered by: Robert Copeland

15:09 Sep 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Nociones de Fisiopatologia y Propedeutica
Course studied as part of curriculum for Medico Cirujano in Mexican University
Robert Copeland
United States
Fundamentals of physiopathology and propedeutics
Explanation:
propedeutics
preliminary instruction; preparatory teaching.
http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/propedeutics

My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks so much to everyone for your ideas!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Fundamentals of physiopathology and propedeutics
Daniel Coria
4Physiopathology and Propeduetics Literacy
Victor Duran (X)
4Principles of Physiopathology and Propeduetics
eski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fundamentals of physiopathology and propedeutics


Explanation:
propedeutics
preliminary instruction; preparatory teaching.
http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/propedeutics

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks so much to everyone for your ideas!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry.

agree  Carolina Ruiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  raptisi
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Maria Kisic
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principles of Physiopathology and Propeduetics


Explanation:
Please consider:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-17 16:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oncological propedeutics - aetiology, pathogenesis, risk factors ... Carlos Perez, Luther Brandy: Principles and Practice of Radiation Oncology J.B. ...
www.fmed.uniba.sk/fileadmin/user_upload/editors/studijne/EN... - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-17 16:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anaemia physiopathology Approach to the patient with anaemia ... Barbara Bates: Medical Propedeutics. Fauci et al : Harrison’s Principles of Internal ...
sigarra.up.pt/icbas_uk/DISCIPLINAS_GERAL.FORMVIEW?P_ANO_LECTIVO=2004/2005&P_CAD... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-17 16:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[Principles of physiopathology in regulation of return circulation.] [Article in Undetermined Language]. MICHELAZZI AM. PMID: 13100686 [PubMed - indexed ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/13100686 - Páginas similares
de AM MICHELAZZI - 1912


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-17 16:42:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Principles of Biochemistry. 3. 0. 45. 3. PHL6101. Chiropractic Philosophy & History ... Principles of Physiopathology ... Principles of Diagnostic Imaging ...
www.nycc.edu/webdocs/registrar/dc_curriculum.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-17 16:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HTH. Saludos.

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Physiopathology and Propeduetics Literacy


Explanation:
Otra opción

Victor Duran (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search