educacion normal que respalda

English translation: teacher training supported (by)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:educacion normal que respalda
English translation:teacher training supported (by)
Entered by: Gonzalo Palacios

02:20 Feb 14, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: educacion normal que respalda
In the sentence:
Autorizacion otorgada para imparter la educacion normal que respalda este Titulo,
dmesnier
United States
teacher training supported (by)
Explanation:
my suggestion...hope it helps...
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Palacios
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teacher training supported (by)
Gonzalo Palacios
3(degree) accredited for teacher training
Jane Martin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teacher training supported (by)


Explanation:
my suggestion...hope it helps...

Gonzalo Palacios
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(degree) accredited for teacher training


Explanation:
'educacion normal' can refer to teacher training. I believe this to mean that the degree that this person has allows them to teach trainee teachers.


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=957086
Jane Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search