Ingreso

English translation: admission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ingreso
English translation:admission
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

22:42 Dec 2, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Ingreso
El infrascrito secretario de la facultad de agronomía de la universidad de XXXX XXXXX certifica que tuvo a la vista el expediente del estudiante universitario fulano de tal en el cual consta que cursó y aprobó las siguientes asignaturas de la carrera de: INGRESO DEL INGENIERO EN RECURSOS NATURALES RENOVABLES Y SISTEMAS DE PRODUCCIÓN AGRÍCULA.
Hardy Moreno
admission
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2admission
Monica Merrill
4Income
jude dabo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
admission


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: yes with "to"
8 mins

agree  Jeffrey Jankowski: Yes, you'd also have to add "program" since the certificate is referring to the fact the Fulano was accepted into the NR Engineering program
8 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Income


Explanation:
earnings/profits/benefits from renovable natural resources

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search