Certificado Total de Estudios

English translation: transcript of academic record

02:28 Dec 6, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado Total de Estudios
here is the information about the document.

is it just academic transcript? full academic transcript? final academic transcript?



Certificado Total de Estudios


Al cubrir totalmente los créditos del plan de estudios en que se esté inscrito, procederá la generación del Certificado Total.
bilbao1999
Andorra
English translation:transcript of academic record
Explanation:
This is what US universities issue.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-12-06 03:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q="transcript of academic record" us...
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4transcript of academic record
Darius Saczuk
4School Certificate
Monica Merrill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transcript of academic record


Explanation:
This is what US universities issue.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-12-06 03:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q="transcript of academic record" us...

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank. :-)

agree  Maria-Ines Arratia: that would work as well for Canada :)
7 hrs
  -> Definitely. :-). Thank you, Maria.

agree  Karina Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Karina.

agree  Catarina Lopes
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ana.:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
School Certificate


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: it would appear to be from a higher institution (e.g. university)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search