comisario inspector

English translation: detective chief inspector

18:04 Sep 20, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Traducción de un certificado de antecedentes penales y policiales
Spanish term or phrase: comisario inspector
Se trata de la persona que firma el certificado de antecedentes penales.
El comisario inspector es el Jefe de la División de Antecedentes Personales (DJ) de la provincia de Salta.
Este certificado será enviado a Estados Unidos.
Ya busqué en el glosario de Proz, pero no creo que se trate del mismo término (por el contexto).
Anabell Lucero
Argentina
English translation:detective chief inspector
Explanation:
Detective chief inspector.
¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detective chief inspector
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
4Comisario inspector
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Mariana Gonzalez Salso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detective chief inspector


Explanation:
Detective chief inspector.
¡Saludos!

Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comisario inspector


Explanation:
Police Chief Inspector

Mariana Gonzalez Salso
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search