trámite (aquí)

English translation: procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trámite
English translation:procedure
Entered by: Henry Hinds

06:26 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: trámite (aquí)
La presente constancia acredita la emisión del Documento Digital, siendo su código de Trámite :xxxxxxxx y su código de seguridad:xxxx

En un texto de Argentina. Gracias!
Kathryn McFarland
procedure
Explanation:
procedure code
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6procedure
Henry Hinds
3 +1transmittal code
roneill


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
procedure


Explanation:
procedure code

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucy Phillips: Kathryn, you will find loads of examples of this in glossaries and previous questions
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lucy.

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: yep!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.

agree  Mayte Vega
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  sonja29 (X)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonja.

agree  PTLtda
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andy.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, CLB.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmittal code


Explanation:
Seems plausible in the context

roneill
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search