Repartición

English translation: department (public administration)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Repartición
English translation:department (public administration)
Entered by: kelime

06:34 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Repartición
xxx no registra antecedentes penales a informar por esta repartición.

En un certificado de antecedentes penales de Argentina.
Gracias!
Kathryn McFarland
department
Explanation:
repartición : rama de la administración pública
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agency
Henry Hinds
4Unit
Mercedes L.
4department
kelime


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Repartición
agency


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Repartición
department


Explanation:
repartición : rama de la administración pública

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Repartición
Unit


Explanation:
or Section.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search